TorontoNightclub.com

Latest News

21ST ANNUAL TORONTO NIGHTCLUB AWARDS FINALISTS

Thank you for voting, we had a record number of votes come in this year.  Here are the Top 5 vote getters in each category.

Join us on Sunday December 11th  at Soluna 312 Queen St W where we will announce the winners LIVE!  Join us as we honour this year’s Lifetime Achievement Award recipient, Dan Gunam.

Advertisement

If you need media passes, club courtesy, or if you’d like to book a booth, please email us webmaster@torontonightclub.com

21st Annual Toronto Nightclub Awards FINALISTS

(Top 5 vote getters in each category, in no particular order, winners announced Live at the event)

 

Venue Of The Year:
44
Mademoiselle
REBEL
Toybox
Mr. Wolf
Arcane
Ultraviolet

Best GTA Venue:
Luxy
&Co
Dirty Martini
Port House
Nuvo

Best Bar:
Escobar
Lobby
Regulars
Ruby Soho
Mister C

Club Owner Of The Year:
Charles Khabouth
Vito Tomasicchio
Matty Tsoumaris
Nick Di Donato
Peter Girges
Booth Hospitality

Manager Of The Year:
Xavier Browne (Rebel)
Kostya (44)
Jessica Addario (Lavelle)
Nelson Haines (Arcane)
Arthur Geringas (Mr Wolf)

Promoter Of The Year:
I Make Noize
Shyne Media
Cult
Dynasty
White Label Promo

Best Host:
Massimo T
Feta Noize
Deshae Maitland
Mosy
Darren Luistro
Gustavo Patzan
Nick Shyne

Best New Generation Promoter:
Echelon Society
Blue Macaw
HTL Ent.
Mosy
Dynasty Events
IPARTY Canada and Company

Latin Promoter Of The Year
High End Hustle
Goodlook Ent.
Acacio Pothier
Gusto
Nico P

Best Patio:
Lavelle
Arcane
Kost
Baro
Cabana

Best New Venue:
Mademoiselle
Century
Hyde Social
Pizza Wine Disco
Soluna

Best Marketing Manager:
Mike Henry (ink)
Sean David Kane (EFS, Daisy)
Sacha El Wakeel (Scale Hospitality)
Massimo Grisafi (44)

Best Club DJ + Best Urban DJ:
Addy
DJ IKHAN
DJ Wikked
Joee Cons
DJ Trapment
Dennis Rojas
Mike Jacinto
DJ Natty B
Jed Harper

Best Promo Models:
Top Tier Talent
StarMuse
Decalle Gogo
Bombshells Exclusive
Femme Fatale

Best Bartender:
Leanna Ellisa (Cabana/Rebel)
Will (Arcane)
Melissa Martins (44)
Laura (Juliet)
Nessy Zoubiri (EFS)

Best Server:
Kylie Murphy (Mr Wolf)
Ally Amara (Toybox)
Keona Murthi (44)
Maya Holmes (Arcane)
Jile (Rebel)
Mercedes (Juliet)

Party of The Year:
New You Bianco Angels White Affair
Grand Opening Mademoiselle
Verofest with DJ Pauly D
Chris Brown, Lil Baby, Tory Lanez at 44
Purple Disco Machine at Lovechild

Best Nightlife Entertainment
Logic Of Sound
Black Mohawk Productions
Sahab Habibi
Edlusion
The Illuminautians

Best Nightlife Photographer
Itspyron
Julian Ross
J Gucci
Chris Reign
Domenic Morabito

Best MC
Stokes The MC
Breezy
Celebrity Dru
DJ Natty B
MC Ricochet

Best Radio Personality
Danny D
Ricochet
Tony Monaco
Hammer Matt Wreggitt

Best Weekly Party
Saturdays at Rebel
Sundays at 44
Mondays at Mister C
Saturdays at Soluna
Saturdays at Mr Wolf

Security Of The Year
Amir at Juliet
Noah Danby at Mister C
Karl at Mademoisselle
Cassius at Soluna
Yusif (Rebel)

Best Gogo Dancers
De Calle Gogo
Starmuse
Topnotch Entertainment
Bombshells Exclusive
Top Tier Talent

Best Upscale Venue
Arcane
Sofia
Mademoiselle
Myth
Mister C

 

Join us on Sunday December 11th  at Soluna 312 Queen St W where we will announce the winners LIVE!

If you need media passes or club courtesy, please email us webmaster@torontonightclub.com

If you’re a finalist and want to book a booth for your staff or friends, email webmaster@torontonightclub.com

Leave a Reply